2017

 

Adult Awards

Bar to the Silver Acorn

Gerry Lister

Silver Acorn

Jill Lewis

Award for Merit

russell_merit

Russell Butterworth
James Graham
David Huyton

 

Commissioner’s Commendation

Jim Butcher

 

Wood Badge

Scott Bailey
Jim Butcher
Russell Butterworth
Debbie Collins
Penny Dell-Smith
Sian Dent
Robert Dodman
David Drew
Chris Griffiths
Angela Hardwell
John Houghton
David Huyton
David Jones
Gerry Lister
Sue Lister
Terry Maddocks
Ian McLean
Moz Morris
Sue Mort
Paul Rogers
Jason Topliss
Kelvin Vernon
Michael Wilde
Aaron Wright

 

Youth Awards

Chief Scout’s Bronze Award

1ST BWLCHGWYN
Ashton Frost
William Morris
Jack Topsham
James Marsh

1ST COEDPOETH
Brynley Stillings
Oliver Coull

1ST GWERSYLLT
Callum Evans
Ethan Challoner

1ST HOPE
Daniel Davies

1ST MOSS
Miya Brennan

1ST RHOSNESNI
Vinnie Whelan
Iwan Jones
Rhys Cunningham
Sam Matthews
Alfie Wilson
Sarah Williams
Noah Griffiths-Edwards
Daniel Edwards
Beata Vening

41ST WREXHAM
Ryan Brown

6TH WREXHAM
Joseph Jones
Charlie Farr

 

Chief Scout’s Silver Award

1ST BWLCHGWYN
Cerys Evans
Matthew Wright
Lottie Lacey
Lois Jones
Darcey Williams
Tegan Walsh

1ST GWERSYLLT
Evan Owens
Rhian Hughes

1ST HOPE
Mathew Smith
Oliver Price
Celyn Jones
Hayden Jones
Jack Roberts

1ST MARCHWIEL
Lucas Oftedal-Jones
Cameron Roberts

1ST MOSS
Celyn Jones
Tomas Holland
Joshua Prince

1ST OVERTON
George Parry

1ST RHOSNESNI
Libby Cole

41ST WREXHAM
Jamie Barlow

6TH WREXHAM
Joshua Williams
Iwan Peagram

 

Chief Scout’s Gold Award

1ST BWLCHGWYN
Andrew Jones
Euan Ketteringham-Harvey
Kate Morris
Jack Edwards

1ST COEDPOETH
Nathan Miller

1ST ESCLUSHAM
Hannah Maddocks
Emma Jones

1ST GWERSYLLT
Kaia dodman
Sarah marles
Nyah davies

1ST HOPE
Luke Holt
Dylan Henfrey-Collins
Rachel Gittens
David Jones

1ST ROSSETT
David Morris
Simon Morris

41ST WREXHAM
Sophie Knapper
Jake Knapper

 

Chief Scout’s Platinum Award & Duke of Edinburgh’s Award Bronze

PHOENIX ESU
Madie Rouse

Chief Scout’s Diamond Award & Duke of Edinburgh’s Award Silver

K2 ESU
Alex Rogers

Young Leader Belt

Rohan Patel – 6th Wrexham Beavers
Owen Kelly – Bishop’s Own Scouts
James Pitt – Bishop’s Own Scouts
Bronwyn Rowlands – Coedpoeth Beavers
Micha Dodman – Rhosnesni Beavers
Oliver Williams – Gwersyllt Beavers

 

All as of the District AGM, April 5th 2017